FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€798k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.61 | 22:15 | 1.094 |
Away record | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0.78 | 18:29 | 661 |
Overall balance | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 1.19 | 40:44 | 878 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chikhura (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 1:1 | |
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:1 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | WIT Georgia (6.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chikhura (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Locomotive (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 3-4-3 | 3:3 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.700 | 2:3 | |
18 | Fri Jun 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
21 | Wed Jul 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 6.000 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Tue Aug 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 600 | 5:0 | |
27 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Chikhura (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
31 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
32 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
36 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Apr 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | FC Samtredia | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -2 | 55 | |
5 | Chikhura | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | -1 | 44 | |
7 | FC Dila | 36 | -4 | 43 | |
8 | Rustavi | 36 | -16 | 38 | |
9 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | -42 | 38 | |
10 | WIT Georgia | 36 | -35 | 20 |