Torpedo Kutaisi
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ramaz Shengelia Stadium 14.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€450k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 31:27 | 783 |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.11 | 22:27 | 961 |
Overall balance | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 1.22 | 53:54 | 872 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Víkingur | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.585 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 2, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | Víkingur | 4-2-3-1 | 304 | 0:4 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | FK Kukësi | 4-2-3-1 | 4.521 | 5:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | FK Kukësi | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 23, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | 17.869 | 0:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 30, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Ludogorets | 4-2-3-1 | 5.340 | 4:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 10, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | FC Sheriff | 4-2-3-1 | 7.251 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 18, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 4-2-3-1 | 6.000 | 3:0 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
2 | Tue Mar 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-5-1 | 2.000 | 0:2 | |
4 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.900 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | WIT Georgia (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
10 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:2 | |
12 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
13 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:3 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
15 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 2:1 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:3 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jun 15, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5:3 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-4-2 | 7:0 | ||
20 | Tue Jun 25, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 2:2 | |
21 | Tue Jul 2, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
22 | Mon Sep 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 3-5-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Rustavi (9.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Tue Aug 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.300 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Dila (8.) | 3-4-3 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Thu Sep 12, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (6.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 1:1 | |
28 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-5-1 | 1:2 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 2:0 | |
31 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 3-4-3 | 900 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | FC Dila (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 300 | 0:2 | |
36 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Chikhura (5.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1.200 | 1:2 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | Borjomi | 4-4-1-1 | 1:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Jun 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Gagra | ? | 300 | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Rustavi | 3-4-3 | 0:0 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Saburtalo | ? | 400 | 2:0 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 26 | 70 | |
4 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -2 | 55 | |
5 | Chikhura | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | -1 | 44 | |
7 | FC Dila | 36 | -4 | 43 | |
8 | Rustavi | 36 | -16 | 38 | |
9 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | -42 | 38 |