FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | - | 7 | 1.60 | 18:18 | 3.946 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1.27 | 18:19 | 1.146 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 1.43 | 36:37 | 2.546 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dzerzhinsk (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 617 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slavia (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:2 | |
3 | Mon Apr 11, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Belshina (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dnepr Mogilev (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 673 | 3:1 | |
5 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.870 | 2:1 | |
6 | Mon May 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Soligorsk (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.750 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.333 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri May 13, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Vitebsk (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 980 | 1:1 | |
9 | Wed Jun 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Zhodino (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.100 | 1:0 | |
10 | Fri May 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 517 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Jun 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dynamo Brest (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.700 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Isloch (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Jul 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.107 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Jul 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Energetik-BGU (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
15 | Fri Jul 15, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.400 | 0:3 | |
16 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dzerzhinsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slavia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.225 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Belshina (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.600 | 0:3 | |
19 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 0:4 | |
20 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.467 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.707 | 0:3 | |
22 | Fri Sep 16, 2022 | 3:45 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 900 | 3:0 | |
23 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Vitebsk (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 978 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
26 | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.237 | 1:1 | |
27 | Mon Oct 24, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Isloch (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 3:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.150 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Energetik-BGU (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.700 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | FK Minsk (6.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | Orsha | ? | 210 | 2:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Mon Aug 9, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | Soligorsk | ? | 1.653 | 1:2 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 410 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Apr 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | Vitebsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Vitebsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 550 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 10.587 | 1:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 25 | 59 | |
5 | Isloch | 30 | 18 | 54 | |
6 | FK Minsk | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
7 | Gomel | 30 | -1 | 43 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 3 | 43 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 3 | 40 | |
10 | Slavia | 30 | -4 | 37 |