Neman Grodno
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadion GOKTsOR 8.479 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.93 | 23:13 | 1.529 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0.73 | 16:23 | 1.482 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 1.33 | 39:36 | 1.505 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Slutsk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 384 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Isloch (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Soligorsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
6 | Mon May 2, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Energetik-BGU (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 1:4 | |
7 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 237 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dzerzhinsk (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Slavia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.020 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun May 29, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Belshina (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.354 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Jun 18, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.360 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sat Jun 25, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.610 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Jul 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Gomel (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.107 | 3:0 | |
14 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Vitebsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 778 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Zhodino (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 973 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | FK Slutsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 1:0 | |
18 | Mon Aug 22, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | Dynamo Brest (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.338 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | (9.) | Isloch (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Soligorsk (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.150 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Energetik-BGU (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | FK Minsk (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.330 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dzerzhinsk (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 121 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.320 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Belshina (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 1:0 | |
26 | Thu Oct 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 620 | 2:0 | |
27 | Mon Oct 24, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | BATE Borisov (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.971 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Gomel (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.370 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Vitebsk (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | Krumkachi | ? | 789 | 5:6 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Energetik-BGU | ? | 50 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Mon Mar 7, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | Dnepr Mogilev | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | Dnepr Mogilev | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 27, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 2:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FK Minsk | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
7 | Gomel | 30 | -1 | 43 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 3 | 43 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 3 | 40 | |
10 | Slavia | 30 | -4 | 37 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 30 | -15 | 32 | |
12 | Belshina | 30 | -13 | 30 |