Sakaryaspor
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.5
- Foreigners: 9 36.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Yeni Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu 28.154 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€104k
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Lig Beyaz 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.29 | 40:16 | 1.656 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.76 | 23:15 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2.03 | 63:31 | 828 |
Türkiye Kupasi
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Cengelköy SK | ? | 2:1 |
2.Lig Beyaz
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Keciörengücü (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sariyer (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hacettepe (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Utas Usakspor (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Manisaspor (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Nigde Anadolu (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Amed SK (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Gümüshanespor (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sancaktepe Bld (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 12:30 PM | A | (5.) | Eyüpspor (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (3.) | Ankara Demir (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (3.) | Inegölspor (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (2.) | Gaziantepspor (18.) | 4-4-2 | 6:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | BB Bodrumspor (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Kastamonu 1966 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Bayrampasa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Samsunspor (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 28.154 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Keciörengücü (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Sariyer (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hacettepe (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Utas Usakspor (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Manisaspor (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Nigde Anadolu (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Amed SK (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gümüshanespor (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sancaktepe Bld (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Eyüpspor (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ankara Demir (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Inegölspor (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gaziantepspor (18.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | BB Bodrumspor (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Kastamonu 1966 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Bayrampasa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8:3 | ||
34 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Samsunspor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 |
2.Lig Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu May 9, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | Samsunspor | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon May 13, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Samsunspor | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri May 17, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | Sariyer | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Tue May 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Sariyer | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | ||
Final | Tue May 28, 2019 | 8:40 PM | H | Karagümrük | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 |